2017-2018 Coaching and Trainer Bios

Stuart Campbell   Matt Blevins   Nikki Booth   Daniel Coimbra   Steve Corrao   Scott Hinz   William Lassiter   Maria Mohammed   Marissa Mohammed   Beth Muzik   Fidelis Oketch   Sergio Vanegas   Juan Serna   David McFeron  Mark Leonard   Franck Bayebanen  Michael Lawrence  Tyler Palmer   Christopher Hinkle   James White   Richard Chisolm  Devi Ndrita  Emmanuel Mma


Altin Ndrita (DOC)

director of coaching (doc) – trainer – u11 boys, u13 boys
  • USSF B License
  • Albanian Soccer Federation License
  • Professional playing experience in Albania and Greece: FK Skenderbeau, FK Tirana, PAE Apollon, PAE Levadhiakos, FK Teuta
  • Coach of U13 Girls - 2013 USA Premier Champions, State Cup 2nd Round

top of page


EDDIE OYAKHILOME

vice doc (senior teams) – coach/trainer – u14 girls, u18/19 boys, u17/18 girls
  • Brazilian National Level 2 & 3 Coaching Licenses; USSF D License
  • Member Nigeria U17 National Team - World Cup Champions
  • Professional playing experience, UK: Colchester United FC, West Ham United, Barnet FC, Leyton Orient FC, Lazio FC (Italy)
  • Head Coach, GTBFC U15 Boys - Florida State Cup Semi-finalists, FSPL Runners-up
  • Head coaching and training experience with Merrimack SC (NH), Countryside Youth Soccer, RSL Florida, CPUSA/GTBFC

top of page


Fredi Moore

VICE DOC (junior TEAMS) – COACH/TRAINER – U12 boys, U17/18 BOYS – DA Director
  • NSCAA Premier Diploma, Advanced National Diploma; NSCAA GK Level 1, Special Topics Diplomas
  • Playing Experience: Countryside Lightning; South FL Manatees, Myrtle Beach Sea Dawgs (USL); SuS Dorston (Germany)
  • St. Leo Men's Assistant Coach, 2014
  • Coaching experience: Tampa Bay United, U16 Boys, U12 Girls; PISA Director of Coaching; Largo United; Palm Harbor Nighthawks
  • Wesley Chapel SC, 2014-15: U15 Girls - USA Premier Champions (undefeated), State Cup 2nd Round; U13 Girls - USA Premier Champions
  • WCSC Development Academy Director

top of page


stuart campbell

coach/TRAINER – U11 BOYS  
Stuart-1
  • Head Coach - Tampa Bay Rowdies - 2015 to Present
  • Playing Experience: Leicester City, Bristol Rovers, Birmingham City, Grimsby Town, Tampa Bay Rowdies
  • Player on Tampa Bay Rowides NASL Championship team - 2012
  • 288 league matches with Bristol Rovers - Captain for 5 years - Quarterfinals of FA Cup, 2007-08
  • Wesley Chapel SC, 2014-15: U9 Boys Coach/Trainer.

top of page


Matt Blevins

COACH/TRAINER – U10 girls, u13 girls
  • USSF E License
  • Complete AJAX Coaches Training Workshop
  • 15 years of experience developing and implementing rehabilitation, injury prevention, and training programs for youth, collegiate, professional and Olympic level athletes
  • 2014-15: U9, U10 Assistant Coach. U9 Bazooka Jr. Classic Champions; U10 Bazooka Jr. Classic Finalists, BSI Tournament Finalists.

top of page


NIKKI BOOTH

COACH/TRAINER  – U10 Girls white
  • Head Coach, U9 and U16 Girls teams, 2016
  • Assistant Coach, U11 and U15 Girls, 2015
  • FYSA E License
  • Adult league player
  • Former competitive - ODP player - Nevada

top of page

 


STEVE CORRAO

coach/trainer – U10 Boys
placeholder-person-180x180

  • U11 Boys Head Coach/Trainer - 2014-15 - Tampa Bay United - Atlanta Cup Champions, Disney Junior Showcase Finalists, CDL League Champions
  • U10 Boys Head Coach/Trainer - 2013-14 - Region C Champions, CDL League Champions
  • FC Tampa Rangers Coach, 2010-2013 - U11 Boys - 2012 Region C and President's Cup Champions
  • Wesley Chapel SC, 2009-2010 - U9 Boys Coach and DA Trainer
  • USSF D License

top of page


Scott Hinz

COACH/TRAINER – U9 BOYS

  • More than 20 years of playing experience
  • 2-time State Champion with Tampa Bay Kickers.
  • Sun Bowl Champion for U18.
  • 3 time State ODP player
  • 2nd team all-conference in High School.
  • Recruited to Huntingdon College, South Georgia College, and St. Thomas University.
  • 3-year starter at Gaither High School.
  • 7 years of coaching experience.
  • As 1st year competitive coach of U8 (2015-16 Season), won Henry Olsen tournament and The Wesley Chapel Showcase.
  • Developed team in DA (2015-16) to be successful in first 3 tournaments.
  • USSF F License

top of page


WILLIAM LASSITER

COACH/TRAINER – u10 boys, u16 boys
  • Coaching experience: Sasebo, Japan FC; Shreveport, LA Base SC; Deportivo Lima FC.
  • Wesley Chapel SC, U9 Academy Coach - 2012-2015

top of page


MARIA A. MOHAMMED

COACH/TRAINER – ’06 girls
  • FYSA E License
  • Trinidad and Tobago Women's Under 20 National Team; CONCACAF U20 Final Round participant
  • Trinidad and Tobago Women's Senior National Team; CONCACAF Olympic Qualifying
  • USL W League: Northern VA Majestics; Fredericksburg Lady Gunners
  • University of Tampa (Div 2); Appeared in 82 games; 2008 First Team All Conference; South Region Quarterfinalists
  • Coaching: Soccer camp clinician; Wesley Chapel SC, 2012-15: U9 Boys, U11 Girls, U13 Girls Coach

top of page


MARIssa MOHAMMED

COACH/TRAINER – ’05 GIRLS
  • Wesley Chapel SC - U9,U10,U11 Girls - 2012-Present
  • Trinidad and Tobago Women's Under 20 National Team; CONCACAF U20 Final Round participant
  • Trinidad and Tobago Women's Senior National Team; CONCACAF Olympic Qualifying
  • USL W League: Northern VA Majestics; Fredericksburg Lady Gunners
  • University of Tampa (Div 2); 4 Year Starter - Appeared in 79 games; 2007 National Champions
  • Virginia ODP Youth Player - State Cup finalist teams
  • FYSA E License

top of page


Beth Muzik

COACH/TRAINER – U17 GIRLS, u18/19 girls
  • Playing Experience: Rutgers University, Div 1 player 1985-87; South Jersey Shooting Stars - U20 Select
  • Coaching: Wesley Chapel SC- Girls coach, U11-U15; 2015- U16 Girls, USA Div 2 Champions
  • USSF C License

top of page


Fidelis Oketch

COACH/TRAINER – u15 girls, U18/u19 boys

  • USSF F License
  • Player - University of Wisconsin-Stout-2000-2001, Saint Cloud State University-2002-2004
  • Real America Soccer Club Minnesota league 2001-2004
  • US Army men's soccer-MWR -2006-2010
  • US Army all American Soccer team, Fort Bragg
  • TARSA Soccer Program Coach - 2015

top of page


SERGIO VANEGAS

COACH/TRAINER – U10 BOYS, U13 BOYS
  • Cape Coral High / Edison Community College and Fast Train College. ( USA )
  • Academy scholarship for the Alboraya Union Deportiva, ( Valencia, Spain )
  • Played levels: Alebin A, Infantil A, Cadete B, Cadete A, Juvenil A/B, Futsal Juvenil A, Pro Futsal Club Alboraya, and Comunitad Valenciana. FC Sala.
  • Assisted coached Mario Munoz at a club in Valencia call Alboraya Union Deportiva, helping players of ages 16 and 14. in 2008
  • Rangers 2012 U14 - Rangers summer league 2013/2014
  • Challengers FC Tampa 2014 U8, Winter League 2014-15
  • USSF F,E,D license

top of page


 

juan serna

COACH/TRAINER – u15 boys
  • Wesley  Chapel SC  - Head Coach U11 Boys - 2015-16
  • 10 years of youth soccer coaching experience
  • Playing Experience: Stony Brook University: 1999-2001 - Team Captain
  • St. John's University, 1998 - Big East Conference Champions
  • AJAX Youth Coaching Certification
  • USSF E license

top of page


David McFeron

COACH/TRAINER – U16 girls
  • Current - Director Recreational Soccer
  • 7 plus years soccer coaching and training experience w/ youth soccer
  • 2016-17 WCSC Girls U12 and U16 Assistant Coach
  • 2015-16 WCSC- Development Accademy Boys Trainer
  • 2014-15 GTBFC - U7 DA Boys Assistant Coach
  • 2011-14 WCSC- Recreatioal Head Coach U8, U10
  • 2010-2011 WCSC - Recreational Assistant Coach U8 Girls
  • USSF E License

top of page


Mark Leonord

COACH/TRAINER – U9 GIRLS

  • Over 10 years soccer coaching and training experience w/ youth soccer
  • 2015-16 WCSC Girls DA Lead Trainer
  • 2014-15 GTBFC- Assistant Coach U7 Girls
  • 2011-12 WCSC- Assistant Coach U12 Girls
  • 2010-11 WCSC- Assistant Coach U11 Girls
  • 2009-10 WCSC Head Coach U9 Boys
  • 2008-9 WCSC--Head Coach U9 Girls
  • FYSA E License

top of page


Michael A. Lawrence

COACH/TRAINER – ’05 girls
placeholder-person-180x180

  • May 2016 – May 2017 – West Florida Flames, 1999 & 2009 Boys Head Coach, Brandon, FL
  • August 2014 - 2016 – Roper YMCA, Volunteer Soccer Coach, Orlando, FL
  • July 2008-November 2013 – Howard University, Head Men’s Soccer Coach, Washington DC
  • 2000-2003- Shepherd University, Men’s Assistant Coach and Recruiting Coordinator, West Virginia
  • 1998-1999 Fall - Trinity College, Women’s Assistant Coach, Washington DC
  • 2000 - Present - Continental Soccer School, Owner/CEO & Executive Director of Futball Operations, Washington DC
  • 2001-2008 – Ambassadors FC, Executive Director of Coaching, DC, MD & VA (DMV)

top of page


FRANCK BAYEBANEN

COACH/TRAINER – ’05 boys
placeholder-person-180x180

  • Player: Saint Leo University 2012-2014 - Captain
  • Player: En Avant De Guingamp (French D1 Youth Academy) 2005-2011
  • Coached many soccer camps at St. Leo's Soccer camps
  • USSF D License

top of page


tyler palmer

COACH/TRAINER – ’08 BOYS
placeholder-person-180x180

  • U19 Florida Cup Champion, 2016 Disney Cup Champion, State Cup Quarterfinalist, U19 IMG Cup Finalist, US U17 Men's National Team, Florida Gulf Coast University
  • Current Player: Saint Leo University
  • Player: Darton State College - NJCAA Division I Conference Champions, Quarterfinalist NJCAA Division I National Tournament
  • Player: Captain 2015 Wiregrass Ranch HS Men's Soccer, FHSAA State Semifinalist, 3 year letter winner
  • Player: Tampa Bay United Premier Player
  • Wesley Chapel 2016/17 U8 Boys Coach/Trainer
  • USSF F License

top of page


christopher hinkle

COACH/TRAINER – ’08 BOYS
placeholder-person-180x180

  • Player: Zephyrhills High School - Varsity Captain Junior and Senior years, Named All-Conference Second Team Junior Year, First Team Senior Year
  • Head and Assistant coach at ZYSL 1999-2001
  • Captain\Coach of Intramural Soccer Team at FSU 2001-2005
  • Assistant Coach Blackwater Soccer Club U15G 2006-2007
  • Head Coach Freedom High School Girls, 3-time Western Conference Coach of the Year, 2-time District Champions, Regional Qualifier 2006-2010
  • Head Coach Blackwatch U16G, FL State Cup Qualifiers 2007-2008
  • DIrector of Soccer Operations at USF 2007-2008
  • Assistant Coach Blackwatch U17G 2008-2009
  • Head Coach Fusion FC U18G 2009-2010
  • Assistant Coach of Zephyrhills High School Varsity Boys Soccer 2013-2014
  • USSF C License

top of page


james white

COACH/TRAINER – ’09 girls
placeholder-person-180x180

  • Player: Portsmouth Football Club Development center U12-U14 (2008 august-2010 may)
  • Player: Southampton Football Club U14-U21
  • Player: Plymouth argyle Football Club 2013 January-February (youth loan from Southampton FC)
  • Player: Leicester City FC, Chesterfield FC, Cardiff City FC, Oxford United FC, Dundee FC, Bristol City FC (August 2014-february2015 Professional Trials)
  • Player: Saint Leo University (August 2015-Present)
  • English Football Association level 2 coaching badge for outfield players
  • English Football Association Safeguarding Children Certificate
  • English Football Association level 2 coaching badge for Goalkeepers
  • University of Portsmouth Goalkeeper/assistant Coach (August 2014-May 2015)
  • Portsmouth College Assistant coach/Goalkeeper coach (August 2014-May 2015)
  • Just 4 Keepers UK Goalkeeper school coach (August 2014-May 2015)
  • Premier 1 UK Goalkeeper school coach (December 2014- May 2015)
  • Coast 2 Coast USA coach for Pasco county (September 2015-March 2016)
  • MBSC Nike Sports Camp Assistant Soccer coach/Goalkeeper coach (July 2016)
  • Wesley Chapel Soccer Club Goalkeeper coach November 2016-currently
  • USSF D License

top of page


richard chisolm

COACH/Technical director – ’07 GIRLS
placeholder-person-180x180

  • Head Coach Florida Hawks 2016-2017
  • Member FYSA ODP and Instructional Staff since 2001
  • Head Coach FYSA ODP Goalkeeping - 2004-2016
  • USYS Region III ODP staff since 2008
  • Instructor for US Soccer Coaching Education courses
  • Assistant Director of Coaching for FYSA 2013-2016 focusing on Coaching Education and ODP
  • USSF A, Y and GK  License

top of page


Devi Ndrita

COACH/trainer
placeholder-person-180x180

Coaching Experience
  • St. Leo Soccer Camps
  • WC DA Training
  • WC Youth Summer Camps
Playing Experience
  • WC Club - USA League Champion
  • Lutz/Tampa Rangers - 2016 State Cup Champion
  • High School - WRHS Conference Player of the Year
  • Lenoir-Rhyne University - National Qualifiers & 3rd Place SAC Conference Finishers
  • Currently at St. Leo University
USSF F License

top of page


Emmanuel Mma

COACH/TRAINER
placeholder-person-180x180

  • To be added

top of page